World Cup 2014 day-by-day scheduleHere you can see what matches will be played on every single day of the FIFA World Cup 2018 in Russia. This schedule will easily let you make plans for every single day, and see what days you can relax as there are no interesting matches (if such a day really exist).

We hope you will find this schedule useful, and please share it with friends and family on social networks, to make sure that all of your friends will get to know when their favorite teams are playing as well!

FIFA World Cup 2018 day-by-day schedule

Group stage schedule

Thursday June 14  Russia v Saudi Arabia (A)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  4pm GMT
Friday June 15  Egypt v Uruguay (A)  Ekaterinburg  1pm
Friday June 15  Morocco v Iran (B)  St Petersburg  4pm
Friday June 15  Portugal v Spain (B)  Sochi  7pm
Saturday June 16  France v Australia (C)  Kazan  11am
Saturday June 16  Argentina v Iceland (D)  Moscow (Spartak)  2pm
Saturday June 16  Peru v Denmark (C)  Saransk  5pm
Saturday June 16  Croatia v Nigeria (D)  Kaliningrad  8pm
Sunday June 17  Costa Rica v Serbia (E)  Samara  1pm
Sunday June 17  Germany v Mexico (F)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  4pm
Sunday June 17  Brazil v Switzerland (E)  Rostov-on-Don  7pm
Monday June 18  Sweden v South Korea (F)  Nizhny Novgorod  1pm
Monday June 18  Belgium v Panama (G)  Sochi  4pm
Monday June 18  Tunisia v England (G)  Volgograd  7pm
Tuesday June 19  Poland v Senegal (H)  Moscow (Spartak)  1pm
Tuesday June 19  Colombia v Japan (H)  Saransk  4pm
Tuesday June 19  Russia v Egypt (A)  St Petersburg  7pm
Wednesday June 20  Portugal v Morocco (B)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  1pm
Wednesday June 20  Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A)  Rostov-on-Don  4pm
Wednesday June 20  Iran v Spain (B)  Kazan  7pm
Thursday June 21  France v Peru (C)  Ekaterinburg  1pm
Thursday June 21  Denmark v Australia (C)  Samara  4pm
Thursday June 21  Argentina v Croatia (D)  Nizhny Novgorod  7pm
Friday June 22  Brazil v Costa Rica (E)  St Petersburg  1pm
Friday June 22  Nigeria v Iceland (D)  Volgograd  4pm
Friday June 22  Serbia v Switzerland (E)  Kaliningrad  7pm
Saturday June 23  Belgium v Tunisia (G)  Moscow (Spartak)  1pm
Saturday June 23  Germany v Sweden (F)  Sochi  4pm
Saturday June 23  South Korea v Mexico (F)  Rostov-on-Don  7pm
Sunday June 24  England v Panama (G)  Nizhny Novgorod  1pm
Sunday June 24  Japan v Senegal (H)  Ekaterinburg  4pm
Sunday June 24  Poland v Colombia (H)  Kazan  7pm
Monday June 25  Uruguay v Russia (A)  Samara  3pm
Monday June 25  Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A)  Volgograd  3pm
Monday June 25  Spain v Morocco (B)  Kaliningrad  7pm
Monday June 25  Iran v Portugal (B)  Saransk  7pm
Tuesday June 26  Denmark v France (C)  Moscow (Luzhniki)  3pm
Tuesday June 26  Australia v Peru (C)  Sochi  3pm
Tuesday June 26  Nigeria v Argentina (D)  St Petersburg  7pm
Tuesday June 26  Iceland v Croatia (D)  Rostov-on-Don  7pm
Wednesday June 27  South Korea v Germany (F)  Kazan  3pm
Wednesday June 27  Mexico v Sweden (F)  Ekaterinburg  3pm
Wednesday June 27  Serbia v Brazil (E)  Moscow (Spartak)  7pm
Wednesday June 27  Switzerland v Costa Rica (E)  Nizhny Novgorod  7pm
Thursday June 28  Japan v Poland (H)  Volgograd  3pm
Thursday June 28  Senegal v Colombia (H)  Samara  3pm
Thursday June 28  England v Belgium (G)  Kaliningrad  7pm
Thursday June 28  Panama v Tunisia (G)  Saransk  7pm

FIFA World Cup schedule

Knockout stage schedule

Top 16 finals

Saturday June 30  France – Argentina Kazan  3pm
Saturday June 30  Uruguay – Portugal Sochi  7pm
Sunday July 1  Russia – Spain Moscow  3pm
Sunday July 1  Croatia – Denmark Nizhny Novgorod  7pm
Monday July 2  Brazil – Mexico Samara  3pm
Monday July 2  Belgium – Japan Rostov-on-Don  7pm
Tuesday July 3  Sweden – Switzerland St Petersburg  3pm
Tuesday July 3  Colombia – England Moscow (Spartak)  7pm

Quarter finals

Friday July 6  France – Uruguay  Nizhny Novgorod  3pm
Friday July 6  Brazil – Belgium  Kazan  7pm
Saturday July 7  Sweden  England  Samara  3pm
Saturday July 7  Russia – Croatia

Semi-finals

Tuesday July 10  France – Belgium  St Petersburg  7pm
Wednesday July 11  England – Croatia  Moscow (Luzhniki)  7pm

Bronze final

Saturday July 14 Losers of two semi-finals  St Petersburg  3pm

Final

Sunday July 15 Winners of two-semi-finals  Moscow (Luzhniki)  4pm
Share Button

2 Responses

  1. Wow, can’t wait for the FIFA World Cup 2018 to start… Thank you for adding this detailed schedule. Are the times given in local time in Russia, or GMT time, or which time zone?

    • Hello! They are in the GMT time zone, meaning that if you live in central Europe (for example Berlin), then you need to add +1 hour to get the times right. Thank you for the question!

Leave a Reply