Do you have a favorite team in Group A, or maybe Group D during the World Cup 2018 in Russia? Find out what matches will be played when in the different groups, making sure that you will not miss out on any of the important moments of your favorite team, or closely related to your favorite team!

Group match schedule RIO

World Cup 2018 group match schedule

Group A schedule

  • THURSDAY 14TH JUNE
    Russia – Saudi Arabia

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • FRIDAY 15TH JUNE
    Egypt – Uruguay

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • TUESDAY 19TH JUNE
    Russia – Egypt

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE
    Uruguay – Saudi Arabia

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • MONDAY 25TH JUNE
    Saudi Arabia – Egypt

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • MONDAY 25TH JUNE
    Uruguay – Russia

    Samara Arena, Samara

Group B schedule

  • FRIDAY 15TH JUNE
    Morocco – Iran

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • FRIDAY 15TH JUNE
    Portugal – Spain

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE
    Portugal – Morocco

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE
    Iran – Spain

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • MONDAY 25TH JUNE
    Iran – Portugal

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • MONDAY 25TH JUNE
    Spain – Morocco

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Group C schedule

  • SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
    France – Australia

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
    Peru – Denmark

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • THURSDAY 21ST JUNE
    Denmark – Australia

    Samara Arena, Samara

  • THURSDAY 21ST JUNE
    France – Peru

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
    Australia – Peru

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
    Denmark – France

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Group D schedule

  • SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
    Argentina – Iceland

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • SATURDAY 16TH JUNE
    Croatia – Nigeria

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • THURSDAY 21ST JUNE
    Argentina – Croatia

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • FRIDAY 22ND JUNE
    Nigeria – Iceland

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
    Iceland – Croatia

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • TUESDAY 26TH JUNE
    Nigeria – Argentina

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Group E schedule

  • SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
    Costa Rica – Serbia

    Samara Arena, Samara

  • SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
    Brazil – Switzerland

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • FRIDAY 22ND JUNE
    Brazil – Costa Rica

    Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

  • FRIDAY 22ND JUNE
    Serbia – Switzerland

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
    Serbia – Brazil

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
    Switzerland – Costa Rica

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Group F schedule

  • SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
    Germany – Mexico

    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

  • MONDAY 18TH JUNE
    Sweden – South Korea

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • SATURDAY 23RD JUNE
    South Korea – Mexico

    Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

  • SATURDAY 23RD JUNE
    Germany – Sweden

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
    South Korea – Germany

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE
    Mexico – Sweden

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

Group G schedule

  • MONDAY 18TH JUNE
    Belgium – Panama

    Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

  • MONDAY 18TH JUNE
    Tunisia – England

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • SATURDAY 23RD JUNE
    Belgium – Tunisia

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • SUNDAY 24TH JUNE
    England – Panama

    Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

  • THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
    England – Belgium

    Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

  • THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
    Panama – Tunisia

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Group H schedule

  • TUESDAY 19TH JUNE
    Colombia – Japan

    Mordovia Arena, Saransk

  • TUESDAY 19TH JUNE
    Poland – Senegal

    Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

  • SUNDAY 24TH JUNE
    Japan – Senegal

    Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg

  • SUNDAY 24TH JUNE
    Poland – Colombia

    Kazan Arena, Kazan

  • THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
    Japan – Poland

    Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

  • THURSDAY 28TH JUNE
    Senegal – Colombia

    Samara Arena, Samara

Share Button

Leave a Reply